• Established 1986
Menu

Inductees - Teams

Click on SSHoF to return to the top of the page

1986 - 1989 SSHoF

1986

1934 Saskatoon Quakers

1953 Saskatoon Hilltops

1958 Saskatoon Hilltops

1959 Saskatoon Hilltops

1967 Canadian Ladies Bowling Champions

1968 Saskatoon Hilltops

1969 Saskatoon Hilltops

1978 Saskatoon Hilltops

1980 Rick Folk Curling Team

1985 Saskatoon Hilltops

1987

1959 Saskatoon Adilman Aces

1960 Joyce McKee Curling Team

1961 Joyce McKee Curling Team

1963 Saskatoon Adilman Aces

1969 Joyce McKee Curling Team

1969 Saskatoon Merchants

1988

1948 Saskatoon Merchants

1969 Saskatoon Imperials

1970 Dorenda Schoenhals Curling Team

1970 Saskatoon Imperials

1989

1946 Saskatoon Grey Cab Ramblers

1947 Saskatoon Grey Cab Ramblers

1952 Gary Thode Team (Saskatoon Tech)

1955 Saskatoon Hub City Ramblers

1968 Don Wilson Curling Team


1990 - 1999 SSHoF

1990

1978 Saskatoon Imperial 400s

Norm Gilbertson Curling Team

Vera Pezer Curling Team

1991

1978 Saskatoon Harmony Centre

1980 Saskatoon Harmony Centre

1992

1952 Saskatoon Quakers

1979 U of S Huskiettes Volleyball

1980 U of S Huskiettes Volleyball

1981 U of S Huskiettes Volleyball

1993

1973 Saskatoon Blue Angels

1974 Emily Farnham Team

1989 Emily Farnham Team

1994

1974 Rick Folk Curling Team

1980 Fairhaven Bantam Girls

1983 Fairhaven Junior Girls

1983 Rick Folk Curling Team

1986 Fairhaven Senior Girls


1995

1954 Bayne Secord Curling Team

1955 Bayne Secord Curling Team

1991 Saskatoon Hilltops

1996

1977 Morrie Thompson Curling Team

1978 Bernie Yuzdepski Curling Team

1979 U of S Huskies Volleyball

1997

1966 Doug Wyatt Curling Team

1970 Doug Wyatt Curling Team

1971 Doug Wyatt Curling Team

1976 Canadian Mixed Five Pin Bowling Champions

1987 Saskatoon Rempel Brothers

1998

Frank Scheirich Curling Team

1999

1982-83 U of S Huskies Mens Hockey Team


2000 - 2009 SSHoF

2000

1990 U of S Huskies Football

1996 U of S Huskies Football

2001

1994 Saskatoon Rempel Brothers

2002

1996 Saskatoon Hilltops

2003

1984-85 U of S Huskies Womens Track & Field Team

1985-86 U of S Huskies Womens Track & Field Team

2004

1992 Sheila Rowan Curling Team

1996 U of S Huskies Football


2005

1982 Saskatoon Liners Baseball Team

1983 Saskatoon Liners Baseball Team

2006

1987-88 U of S Huskies Mens Volleyball

1991 Saskatoon Eagles

2007

1969-70 U of S Huskies Mens Track and Field Team

1970-71 U of S Huskies Mens Track and Field Team

2008

1951 Gary Thode (Saskatoon Tech) Curling Team

1984 Canadian Mens Five Pin Bowling Champions

1984 Canadian Womens Five Pin Bowling Champions

2009

2003 Saskatoon Hilltops


2010 - 2019 SSHoF

2010

2001-02 U of S Mens Track and Field Team

2011

2001 Saskatoon Hilltops

2002 Saskatoon Hilltops

2012

1968 U of S Mens Cross-Country Running Team

1998-99 U of S Huskies Mens Volleyball Team

2013

1999-2000 Huskie Womens Track Team

2000-01 Huskie Womens Track Team

2003 Steve Laycock Curling Team

2014

2002-03 Marliese Miller Curling Team

2004-05 Saskatoon Contacts


2015

1998 U of S Huskies Football

2016

Stephanie Hart & Casey (Berry) Napper & Coach Brenda Bennett

1986-87 U of S Huskies Mens Track and Field Team

2017

2007 Saskatoon Hilltops

2018

2003 & 2004 U of S Huskies Womens Track & Field Team

2019

2005 Optimist Twirling Connection

2012 & 2014 Merle Kopach Curling Teams


Babe Ruth " The way a team plays as a whole determines its success. You may have the greatest bunch of individual stars in the world, but if they don't play together, the club won't be worth a dime. " -- Babe Ruth
© Copyright Saskatoon Sports Hall of Fame 2022