Saskatoon Sports Hall of Fame


Saskatoon Field House, 2020 College Drive, (306) 664-6744

Past Inductees that have Passed Away

INDUCTEES 1986
Mr. Harry Bailey
Ms. Muriel Coben
Ms. Karen Dumas
Mr. Clarence Garvie
Mr. Gordon Garvie
Mr. George Genereux
Mr. Ed Henick
Mr. Gordie Howe
Mr. Roly Howes
Dr. Balfour Kirkpatrick
Dr. Sam Landa
Mr. Hal Laycoe
Ms. Joyce McKee
Ms. Ethel Mitchell (Catherwood)
Dr. Howard Nixon
Mr. Len Richardson
Mr. Rocky Rochelle
Mr. Henk Ruys
Mr. Chuck Sebestyen
Mr. Jim Shirley
Mr. Gil Strumm
Mr. Hugh Tait
Ms. Eleanor Van Impe (Powley)
Mr. Joe Zeman

INDUCTEES 1987
Mr. Ron Atchison
Mr. Clarence Downey
Mr. Joe Griffiths
Mr. Ernest Herlen
Mr. Jack Leddy
Mr. John Leicester
Mr. Victor Lynn
Mr. Russ McQuarrie
Mr. Charlie Rayner
Mr. Lloyd Saunders
Mr. Bob Stayner
Ms. Audrey Turner
Mr. Pete Zacharias

INDUCTEES 1988
Mr. Art Adams
Mr. Bob Arn
Mr. Frank Chisholm
Mr. Denny Dumas
Mr. James Heidt
Mr. Clifford (Porky) Hume
Mr. George Lander
Mr. Ken Rowley
Mr. Lawrence Woodhead

INDUCTEES 1989
Mr. Stan Glover
Mr. Tony Leswick
Mr. Dave Newsham
Mr. Walt Riddell
Mr. Jurgen Wittenberg

INDUCTEES 1990
Mr. Vern Friebel
Mr. Keith Magnuson
Mr. Gib Potter
Mr. Mike Shabaga
Mr. Stan Green

INDUCTEES 1991
Mr. Jack Adilman
Mr. Mel Hepburn
Mr. Glen Richardson
Ms. Marion Taylor

INDUCTEES 1992
Mr. Ivan King
Mr. Doug Knott
Mr. Charles McCool
Mr. Jay Sim

INDUCTEES 1993
Ms. Phylis Barclay
Mr. Jack Wells

INDUCTEES 1994
Mr. Gerry Couture
Mr. Eugene Hearn
Mr. Harold Mitchelmore
Ms. Wynona Mulcaster

INDUCTEES 1995
Mr. Brian Claypool
Dr. Dick DuWors
Mr. Art Walecke
Mr. Andy Wilson

INDUCTEES 1996
Mr. Lou Hough
Mr. Delisle Thompson
Mr. Frank Longridge
Ms. Sheila Rowan

INDUCTEES 1998
Mr. Bill Hunter
Mr. William Kinnear

INDUCTEES 1999
Mr. Norm Jones
Mr. Nick Patola
Mr. Jim Piggott

INDUCTEES 2000
Mr. Don Burgess
Mr. David Nase
Ms. Anne Sawatzky

INDUCTEES 2001
Ms. Ann Schulman
Mr. Jules Swick

INDUCTEES 2003
Mr. Don Campbell

INDUCTEES 2007
Mr. Pat Fletcher

INDUCTEES 2008
Mr. Ed Chynoweth
Mr. Bill Gordon

INDUCTEES 2009
Mr. Len Breckner
Mr. Darcey Busse
Mr. Larry Tyson

INDUCTEES 2013
Mr. Dean Dickson

INDUCTEES 2014
Mr. Robert Dawes
Mr. William (John) Woronuik

INDUCTEES 2015
Mr. Gord Barwell
Mr. Gord Wintermute