• Established 1986
Menu

Inductees that have Passed Away

1986 INDUCTEES
Mr. Robert (Bob) Adams
Mr. Harry Bailey
Ms. Muriel Coben
Ms. Karen Dumas
Mr. Clarence Garvie
Mr. Gordon Garvie
Mr. George Genereux
Mr. Ed Henick
Mr. Gordie Howe
Mr. Roly Howes
Mr. Bob Van Impe
Dr. Balfour Kirkpatrick
Dr. Sam Landa
Dr. Pat Lawson
Mr. Hal Laycoe
Mr. Spero Leakos
Mr. Craig MacKay
Ms. Joyce McKee
Ms. Ethel Mitchell (Catherwood)
Dr. Howard Nixon
Mr. Len Richardson
Mr. Rocky Rochelle
Mr. Henk Ruys
Mr. Chuck Sebestyen
Mr. Jim Shirley
Mr. Gil Strumm
Mr. Hugh Tait
Ms. Eleanor Van Impe (Powley)
Mr. Joe Zeman

1987 INDUCTEES
Mr. Ron Atchison
Mr. Clarence Downey
Mr. Joe Griffiths
Mr. Ernest Herlen
Mr. Jack Leddy
Mr. John Leicester
Mr. Victor Lynn
Mr. Russ McQuarrie
Mr. Charlie Rayner
Mr. Lloyd Saunders
Mr. Bob Stayner
Ms. Audrey Turner
Ms. Ennis Waldner
Mr. Pete Zacharias

1988 INDUCTEES
Mr. Art Adams
Mr. Bob Arn
Mr. Frank Chisholm
Mr. Denny Dumas
Mr. James Heidt
Mr. Clifford (Porky) Hume
Mr. George Lander
Mr. Ken Rowley
Mr. Lawrence Woodhead

1989 INDUCTEES
Ms. Emily Farnham
Mr. Stan Glover
Mr. Tony Leswick
Mr. Dave Newsham
Mr. Walt Riddell
Mr. Jurgen Wittenberg

1990 INDUCTEES
Mr. Ed Bitz
Mr. Vern Friebel
Mr. Stan Green
Mr. Keith Magnuson
Mr. Gib Potter
Mr. Mike Shabaga

1991 INDUCTEES
Mr. Jack Adilman
Mr. Mel Hepburn
Mr. Glen Richardson
Ms. Marion Taylor

1992 INDUCTEES
Mr. Ivan King
Mr. Doug Knott
Mr. Charles McCool
Mr. Lyle Sanderson
Mr. Johnny Sands
Mr. Jay Sim

1993 INDUCTEES
Ms. Phylis Barclay
Mr. Don McDonald
Mr. Bobby Schmautz
Mr. Jack Wells

1994 INDUCTEES
Mr. Gerry Couture
Mr. Eugene Hearn
Mr. Harold Mitchelmore
Ms. Wynona Mulcaster

1995 INDUCTEES
Mr. Brian Claypool
Dr. Dick DuWors
Mr. Robert (Bob) Hodges
Mr. Art Walecke
Mr. Andy Wilson

1996 INDUCTEES
Mr. Ches Anderson
Mr. Lou Hough
Mr. Frank Longridge
Mr. Ray Marsh
Ms. Sheila Rowan
Mr. Delisle Thompson

1997 INDUCTEES
Mrs. Jennifer Falk

1998 INDUCTEES
Mr. Allan Few
Mr. Bill Hunter
Mr. William Kinnear

1999 INDUCTEES
Mr. Norm Jones
Mr. Nick Patola
Mr. Jim Piggott

2000 INDUCTEES
Mr. Don Burgess
Mr. David Nase
Ms. Anne Sawatzky

2001 INDUCTEES
Ms. Ann Schulman
Mr. Jules Swick

2002 INDUCTEES
Mr. Bob Sawatzky

2003 INDUCTEES
Mr. Don Campbell

2005 INDUCTEES
Mr. Peter Zakreski

2007 INDUCTEES
Mr. Jack Adams
Mr. Pat Fletcher

2008 INDUCTEES
Mr. Ed Chynoweth
Mr. Bill Gordon

2009 INDUCTEES
Mr. Len Breckner
Mr. Darcey Busse
Mr. Larry Tyson

2010 INDUCTEES
Mr. Klaas Post

2011 INDUCTEES
Mr. Kelly Bowers

2013 INDUCTEES
Mr. Dean Dickson

2014 INDUCTEES
Mr. Robert Dawes
Mr. Bill Remenda
Mr. Peter Sereda
Mr. William (John) Woronuik

2015 INDUCTEES
Mr. Gord Barwell
Ms. Nancy Brentnell
Ms. Elva Taylor
Mr. Gord Wintermute

2017 INDUCTEES
Mr. Courtney (Keith) Allen
Mr. Ted Dushinski
Ms. Barb Drake Wilson

© Copyright Saskatoon Sports Hall of Fame 2022